Ngahinapouri School - Strive to Improve - We are learning to be seekers, creators and users of knowledge

NGAHINAPOURI SCHOOL 

AGRICULTURAL DAY RESULTS – 2020

CALVES – LEADING

 

SENIOR

INTERMEDIATE 

1st 

Jamie S

Jade D

2nd

James D

Kade S

3rd 

Olivia vdB

Campbell Y

4th 

Tarja S

Carter K

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEADING CHAMPION: Jade D

RESERVE CHAMPION: Jamie S

TEMPLAR CUP: Jamie S                                                                      

DEVICICH SHIELD:  Jade D

 

CALVES - GROUP OF THREES: 

1st 

Jamie S

Tarja S

Kade S

2nd 

Olivia vdB

Briley G

Jade D

3rd 

James D

Benji S

Lachlan Y

4th 

Campbell Y

Carter K

Cohen K

 

CALVES – REARING

 

SENIOR

INTERMEDIATE 

1st 

Jamie S

Kade S

2nd

James D

Cater K

3rd 

Tarja S

Jade D

4th 

Lachlan Y

Campbell Y

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

REARING CHAMPION: Kade S

RESERVE CHAMPION: Jamie S

MARSDEN CUP: Jamie S

GADDES TROPHY: Kade S

                                                                                                                

DAIRY TYPE

 

HEAVY 

LIGHT

1st 

James D

Kade S

2nd 

Olivia vdB

Briley G

3rd 

Lachlan Y

Tarja S

4th

Jade D

Jamie S

                                                

DAIRY TYPE CHAMPION: James D

RESERVE CHAMPION: Kade S

McFARLANE CUP: James D

BEEF TYPE: 

1st

Cohen K

2nd

Campbell Y

3rd 

Carter K

 

FROSTERLY TROPHY: Jamie S

 

LAMBS – MOST OBVIOUS PET 

 

SENIOR

INTERMEDIATE

JUNIOR 

SUB-JUNIOR

1st 

Xanthe G

Liam P

Jessica G

Ben G

2nd 

Joe W

Josie M

Connor G

Luke G

3rd 

Emily S

Olivia S

Conrad P

William B

4th 

Kendra B

Jayden G

Reegan W

Riley P

MOP CHAMPION: Liam Pa

RESERVE CHAMPION: Josie M

WING CUP: Liam P

 

LAMBS – LEADING

 

SENIOR

INTERMEDIATE

JUNIOR 

SUB-JUNIOR

1st

Kendra B

Olivia S

Reegan W

Luke G

2nd 

Xanthe G

Josie M

Connor G

Riley P

3rd 

Emily S

Frankie T

Jessica G

Sean P

4th 

Joe W

Jayden G

Conrad P

Ben G

LEADING CHAMPION:  Olivia S

RESERVE CHAMPION: Kendra B

SPENCER BATY CUP: Olivia S

                                                                                                                                

LAMBS – GROUP OF THREES

1st 

Olivia S

Frankie T

Josie M

2nd 

Jayden G

Connor G

Blake G

3rd 

Mitchell P

Conrad P

Sean P

4th 

Kendra B

Emily S

Xanthe G

 

LAMBS – REARING

 

SENIOR

INTERMEDIATE

JUNIOR 

SUB-JUNIOR

1st 

Kendra B

Jayden G

Jessica G

Riley P

2nd

Emily S

Josie M

Connor G

Luke G

3rd 

Xanthe G

Olivia S

Reegan W

Sean P

4th 

Joe W

Liam P

Conrad P

William B 

REARING CHAMPION: Jayden G                                                                                                                   

RESERVE CHAMPION: Kendra B                                                   

NGAHINAPOURI SCHOOL CUP: Jayden G                                                                                 

 

 

DAVID FINLAYSON MEMORIAL TROPHY: Kendra B

STRATHMORE TROPHY: Jayden G

OATWAY TROPHY: Jessica G