Ngahinapouri School - Strive to Improve - We are learning to be seekers, creators and users of knowledge

NGAHINAPOURI SCHOOL 

AGRICULTURAL DAY RESULTS - 2019

 

LAMBS – MOST OBVIOUS PET 

 

SENIOR

INTERMEDIATE

JUNIOR 

SUB-JUNIOR

1st 

Liam Hill

Josie Mitchell

Jayden Gallagher

Emily Cooper

2nd 

Joe Walker

Olivia Shailer

Finlay Hill

Connor Gallagher

3rd 

Kendra Bishop

Bella Hallett

Sasheia Collins

Emma Beach

4th 

Sammy Walker

Jade Davies

Jacob Beach

Luke Gaddes

MOP CHAMPION: Josie Mitchell

RESERVE CHAMPION: Jayden Gallagher

WING CUP: Josie Mitchell

 

LAMBS – LEADING

 

SENIOR

INTERMEDIATE

JUNIOR 

SUB-JUNIOR

1st

Max Mitchell

Josie Mitchell

Jacob Beach

Jessica Gaddes

2nd 

Kendra Bishop

Jamie Spiers

Finlay Hill

Luke Gaddes

3rd 

Liam Hill

Olivia Shailer

Liam Paterson

Emma Beach

4th 

Kate Davies

Bella Hallett

Sasheia Collins

Connor Gallagher

LEADING CHAMPION:  Max Mitchell

RESERVE CHAMPION: Jacob Beach

SPENCER BATY CUP: Max Mitchell 

                                                                                                

LAMBS – GROUP OF THREES

1st 

Jade Davies

Chloe Nooyen

Emily Copper

2nd 

Jessica Gaddes

Luke Gaddes

 

3rd 

Eva Hallett

Kendra Bishop

Bella Hallett

4th 

Liam Hill

Jayden Gallagher

Finlay Hill

 

LAMBS – REARING

 

SENIOR

INTERMEDIATE

JUNIOR 

SUB-JUNIOR

1st 

Eva Hallett

Jade Davies

Finlay Hill

Connor Gallagher

2nd

Kate Davies

Olivia Shailer

Jayden Gallaher

Jessica Gaddes

3rd 

Max Mitchell

Bella Hallett

Liam Paterson

Emily Cooper

4th 

Kendra Bishop

Josie Mitchell

Jacob Beach

Luke Gaddes

REARING CHAMPION: Eva Hallett                                                                               

RESERVE CHAMPION: Jade Davies                             

NGAHINAPOURI SCHOOL CUP: Eva Hallett                                                     

 

 

DAVID FINLAYSON MEMORIAL TROPHY: Eva Hallett  

STRATHMORE TROPHY: Jade Davies

OATWAY TROPHY: Finlay Hill

 

KIDS – MOST OBVIOUS PET

 

SENIOR

JUNIOR

1st 

Olivia van den Bogaard

Jethro Sandbrook-Hall

2nd 

Briley Gunson

Cohen Keesom

3rd 

Sophia van den Bogaard

Izzy Sandbrook

4th  

Seb Meijer

Blake Gunson

MOP CHAMPION:   Olivia van den Bogaard                  AITKEN CUP: Olivia van den Bogaard               

RESERVE CHAMPION: Briley Gunson

 

KIDS – LEADING

 

SENIOR 

JUNIOR

1st 

Briley Gunson

Blake Gunson

2nd 

Sophia van den Bogaard

Cohen Keesom

3rd 

Alex van den Bogaa rd

Izzy Sandbrook

4th 

Olivia van den Bogaard

Bailey Douglas

 

LEADING CHAMPION: Blake Gunson   BELL CUP: Blake Gunson

RESERVE CHAMPION: Briley Gunson

                                                                                    

KIDS – GROUP OF THREE

1st 

Olivia van den Bogaard

Sophia van den Bogaard

Alex van den Bogaard

2nd 

Briley Gunson

Blake Gunson

Carter Keesom

3rd

Cooper Douglas

Bailey Douglas

Piper Douglas

4th 

Seb Meijer

Milan Meijer

Cohen Keesom

 

KIDS – REARING

 

SENIOR 

JUNIOR

1st 

Olivia van den Bogaard      

Carter Keesom

2nd 

Sophia van den Bogaard    

Cohen Keesom

3rd 

Alex van den Bogaard         

Piper Douglas

4th 

Cooper Douglas

Bailey Douglas

             

REARING CHAMPION: Carter Keesom THOMAS CUP: Carter Keesom

RESERVE CHAMPION: Cohen Keesom